Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,30210,130
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5804,711
ParanaArgentina 9,1715,699
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8975,529
PehuajoArgentina 9,2145,726
PergaminoArgentina 9,1365,677
PigeArgentina 9,2205,729
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4885,896
PosadasArgentina 8,8255,484
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2785,765
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0076,218
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8125,476
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0005,593
Port HedlandAustralia 9,5065,907
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9884,964
ParakouBenin 3,8002,361
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1214,425
ParacatuBrazil 8,0715,015
ParanaBrazil 8,2585,132
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1185,045
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4785,268
ParintinsBrazil 9,4425,867
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8114,854
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4635,259
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0124,979
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6264,739
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2854,527
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5014,661
PeixeBrazil 8,3435,184
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5304,679
PicosBrazil 7,6874,777
PiraiBrazil 7,6874,777
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3165,167
PompeuBrazil 7,8444,875
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8885,523
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9775,578
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3625,196
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0646,254
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3255,174
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3755,205
PosseBrazil 8,0725,016
PlevenBulgaria 6,2853,905
PlovdivBulgaria 6,1453,819
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8375,492
Peace River, AbCanada 14,4048,951
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,4877,760
Penticton, BcCanada 15,0339,342
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,2727,626
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,3637,682
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,1188,152
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,3099,513
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,9086,778
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,2979,506
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,7108,520
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,0118,706
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8219,210
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0749,367
Princeton, BcCanada 13,9218,651
ParronChile 10,0316,234
Puerto AysenChile 9,8456,118
Puerto MonttChile 10,0076,218
Punta ArenasChile 9,4795,890
PingbianChina 10,2606,375
PeralesColombia 11,6127,216
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8256,727
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7797,941
PragueCzech Republic 7,1564,447
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5297,164
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3817,072
PoloDominican Republic 11,4827,135
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,4387,108
PichilingueEcuador 11,9397,419
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0497,487
PuyoEcuador 11,7647,310
Port-SaidEgypt 4,9393,069
ParisFrance 7,3454,565
PerpignanFrance 6,7324,183
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,5383,442
Port-GentilGabon 2,5841,606
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0368,101
PotsdamGermany 7,4234,613
PatrasGreece 5,7443,569
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,6047,211
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,2826,390
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,4266,479
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,5987,207
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7567,927
PecsHungary 6,6434,128
PambanIndia 6,1093,796
PuneIndia 6,0703,772
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0044,974
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,9985,591
PadovaItaly 6,7114,170
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8114,232
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,9043,669
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9173,677
PantelleriaItaly 5,8083,609
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6884,156
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,1853,844
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,4514,009
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,3393,939
PiacenzaItaly 6,7164,173
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5704,082
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5984,100
Ponza IslandItaly 6,2093,858
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,1103,797
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,3013,915
PrizziItaly 5,8603,641
PakseLaos 9,0415,618
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1655,074
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,1751,973
PlaisanceMauritius 3,1951,986
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4598,985
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,2313,872
PatheinMyanmar 7,9804,959
PutaoMyanmar 8,6585,380
PyiMyanmar 8,1045,036
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9638,677
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1778,188
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1788,189
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7207,905
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,1061,930
PohangNorth Korea 11,8097,338
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5237,161
PadidanPakistan 6,1493,821
PanjgurPakistan 5,8643,644
ParachinarPakistan 6,8094,231
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6883,535
PeshawarPakistan 6,9234,302
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7887,947
PilarParaguay 9,0635,632
PiscoPeru 11,2226,973
PiuraPeru 11,9467,423
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5256,540
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2596,375
PoznanPoland 7,3624,575
PrzemyslPoland 7,0074,354
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0144,359
PortalegrePortugal 6,9104,294
Porto Portugal 7,1324,432
PavelecRussia 7,4944,657
PecoraRussia 9,0095,598
PermRussia 8,2815,146
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,7608,551
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3345,179
PjatigorskRussia 6,5094,045
PoronajskRussia 12,8667,995
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6334,122
Providenja BayRussia 14,0588,736
PskovRussia 7,8754,893
PodorSenegal 5,8133,612
PopradSlovakia 6,9514,319
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,3541,463
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,418881
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4313,996
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1183,802
Port SudanSudan 3,7432,326
ParamariboSuriname 9,4885,896
PiteňSweden 8,7295,424
PalmyraSyria 5,3853,346
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,61210,323
PhetchabunThailand 8,6125,351
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5355,304
PhraeThailand 8,5715,326
PhuketThailand 8,0454,999
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0444,999
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5545,316
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3205,170
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2726,383
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7334,805
PoltavaUkraine 6,9854,340
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7855,459
PradoUruguay 8,7235,421
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6125,352
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2068,206
Pana, IlUsa 13,2938,261
Paoli, InUsa 13,0348,100
Paris, IlUsa 13,1938,198
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5958,448
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,3298,283
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,6719,117
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,0868,753
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,9698,680
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,8648,615
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,2689,488
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1978,201
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3248,280
Perry, OkUsa 14,0418,725
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1097,525
Philo, OhUsa 12,6847,882
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,4389,594
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,0738,745
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,6218,464
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,5148,398
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,7798,562
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5307,786
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,0067,461
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,7397,295
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5088,394
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,0359,343
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,5148,398
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2628,241
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3468,293
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,3249,523
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,8568,610
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,0907,513
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,3249,523
Portage, WiUsa 13,2088,208
Portland, MaineUsa 11,7177,281
Portland, OregonUsa 15,4929,627
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3978,325
Prescott, ArUsa 13,7158,523
Priest River, IdUsa 14,9799,308
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,1687,562
Princeton, InUsa 13,2188,214
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,7967,330
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,6219,085
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8116,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -