Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4313,996
TiranaAlbania 6,1103,797
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,7162,931
TebessaAlgeria 5,8023,605
TimimounAlgeria 5,5983,479
TindoufAlgeria 6,0133,737
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6553,514
TrelewArgentina 9,3345,800
TucumanArgentina 9,7336,048
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0976,896
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0976,896
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2297,599
TibooburraAustralia 11,4597,121
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3497,674
TshaneBotswana 1,417881
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1115,040
TarauacaBrazil 10,8126,718
TauaBrazil 7,5954,719
TefeBrazil 10,2866,392
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4994,660
TeresinaBrazil 7,8764,894
TiriosBrazil 9,4795,890
TorresBrazil 8,1915,090
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4195,232
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,5125,290
TriunfoBrazil 7,3084,541
TucuruiBrazil 8,6555,379
TuriacuBrazil 8,2375,118
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,5737,813
Terrace, BcCanada 14,9949,318
Teslin, YtCanada 14,5539,044
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,7068,517
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,8818,626
Thompson, MbCanada 13,4318,346
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,1378,164
Timmins, OnCanada 12,5567,803
Tofino, BcCanada 15,3699,550
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,4487,735
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,4667,747
Trenton, OnCanada 12,2967,641
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,0258,094
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,0246,850
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,0576,250
TaiyuanChina 10,3636,440
TaoyuanChina 10,8696,754
TengchongChina 8,6685,387
TønderDenmark 7,7794,834
TylstrupDenmark 7,9924,966
TystofteDenmark 7,7614,823
TamayoDominican Republic 11,4817,134
TahrirEgypt 4,8593,019
TantaEgypt 4,8763,030
TallinEstonia 8,0595,008
TartuEstonia 7,9274,926
TampereFinland 8,2925,152
TurkuFinland 8,1945,092
ToulonFrance 6,6544,135
ToulouseFrance 6,8784,274
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,88410,492
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9699,923
TchibanGabon 2,2441,394
TbilisiGeorgia 6,3063,919
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3024,537
TamaleGhana 4,1052,551
ThessalonikiGreece 5,9803,716
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,6573,515
TimehriGuyana 9,8366,112
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1038,142
TelaHonduras 13,1548,174
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,8453,632
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,8453,632
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7166,037
TabrizIran 5,9703,710
TeheranIran 5,9153,676
Tel AvivIsrael 5,0483,137
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,0603,766
TarvisioItaly 6,7864,217
TermoliItaly 6,2743,899
TorinoItaly 6,7894,218
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8084,231
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,9073,671
TrevicoItaly 6,1663,832
TrevisoItaly 6,7284,181
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6944,160
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7944,222
TabouIvory Coast 4,4242,749
TadotsuJapan 12,1947,577
TakadaJapan 12,6047,832
TakamatsuJapan 12,2227,595
TakayamaJapan 12,5167,778
TanegashimaJapan 11,9087,400
TatenoJapan 12,7757,938
TateyamaJapan 12,7547,926
TokushimaJapan 12,2687,623
TokyoJapan 12,7437,919
TomakomaiJapan 12,8497,984
TottoriJapan 12,2437,608
ToyamaJapan 12,5127,775
ToyookaJapan 12,2967,641
TsuJapan 12,4497,736
TsurugaJapan 12,4097,711
TsuyamaJapan 12,2217,594
TurgayKazakhstan 7,7534,818
TripoliLebanon 5,3303,312
TobrukLibya 5,0133,115
TripoliLibya 5,3393,317
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6954,782
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,2931,425
TolanaroMadagascar 2,3391,453
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,9651,221
ThyoloMalawi 789490
TawauMalaysia 10,0316,234
TessalitMali 4,7732,966
TimbuktuMali 4,8022,984
TombMali 4,7972,981
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6233,494
TacubayaMexico 14,4198,960
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,2818,875
TarialanMongolia 9,9456,180
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6545,999
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8236,104
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9886,207
TangierMorocco 6,5234,053
TarfayaMorocco 6,3893,971
TazaMorocco 6,2833,904
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3615,196
TaungooMyanmar 8,2325,115
ThandweMyanmar 8,0064,975
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9698,680
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4818,377
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3667,685
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0948,137
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3468,294
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4278,343
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,216
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6137,838
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6067,833
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7977,952
TahouaNiger 4,0322,506
TillaberyNiger 4,2572,645
TaejonNorth Korea 11,6337,229
TromsoNorway 9,2255,732
TrondheimNorway 8,6405,369
ThumraitOman 4,4042,737
TacnaPeru 10,4796,512
TarapotoPeru 11,4567,119
TrujilloPeru 11,7007,270
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9666,815
TorunPoland 7,4064,602
TimisoaraRomania 6,5774,087
TambovRussia 7,4174,609
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,1144,421
TaraRussia 8,8355,490
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,5855,956
TermezRussia 6,8974,286
TernejRussia 12,4327,725
TobolskRussia 8,6925,401
TomskRussia 9,2995,778
Tot’MaRussia 8,2135,104
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7485,436
TuapseRussia 6,4364,000
TuraRussia 10,4476,492
TurukhanskRussia 10,0176,225
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0482,516
TortosaSpain 6,6494,132
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2853,906
TokerSudan 3,6342,258
TartousSyria 5,3793,342
TaipeiTaiwan 10,8986,772
TaboraTanzania 993617
TakThailand 8,4245,235
TrangThailand 8,1625,072
TabligboTogo 3,7062,303
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,8613,021
TunisTunisia 5,8673,646
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,4133,985
TireeUk 8,3975,218
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0725,016
TernopilUkraine 6,9604,325
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,5815,332
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9418,042
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,5329,031
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0778,126
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9218,029
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7447,919
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,2997,643
Taunton, MaUsa 11,7697,313
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,8648,615
Temple, TxUsa 14,1598,799
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,5508,420
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,2698,245
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,7757,939
Toledo, IaUsa 13,5708,433
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,8237,968
Tooele, UtUsa 15,1419,409
Topeka, KsUsa 13,8558,610
Towanda, PaUsa 12,2127,588
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,6229,086
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,0307,476
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,3899,563
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,9388,662
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2228,216
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,3438,291
TashkentUzbekistan 7,3404,561
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2006,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -