Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5063,421
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1343,811
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1353,813
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,9553,701
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9285,548
AzulArgentina 9,0145,601
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9196,785
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1145,663
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9256,789
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8056,714
AmberleyAustralia 12,4857,758
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1813,841
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0963,788
AimoresBrazil 7,4314,618
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2694,517
AltamiraBrazil 8,9375,554
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4105,848
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7254,800
ApodiBrazil 7,3194,548
AracajuBrazil 7,1314,431
AracuaiBrazil 7,5714,705
AragarcasBrazil 8,6595,381
AraxaBrazil 8,0404,996
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1824,463
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,2099,451
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,1619,421
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7618,551
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,6146,596
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,4557,118
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,0608,116
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2928,260
AbecheChad 3,1071,931
AntofagastaChile 10,3376,424
AricaChile 10,4776,511
AltaiChina 8,9405,555
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7927,327
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7677,312
AraucaColombia 11,1956,957
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4657,125
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,3147,031
AzuaDominican Republic 11,4417,110
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,9153,054
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,7842,973
AswanEgypt 4,1352,570
AsyutEgypt 4,4592,771
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3778,312
AsmaraEritrea 3,3422,077
AssabEritrea 3,2872,043
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6891,671
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4364,000
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,13810,650
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,5513,450
AccraGhana 3,7962,359
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,9953,725
AthensGreece 5,6943,539
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,6653,520
AasiaatGreenland 11,0146,844
AmmassalikGreenland 10,2826,389
AputiteqGreenland 10,1946,335
AkureyriIceland 9,5615,941
AgraIndia 6,9514,319
AhmedabadIndia 6,2443,880
AkolaIndia 6,4804,027
AllahabadIndia 7,1634,451
AmritsarIndia 6,9914,344
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9436,800
AbadanIran 5,2593,268
ArakIran 5,6913,537
AlbengaItaly 6,6754,148
AlgheroItaly 6,3223,929
AmendolaItaly 6,2083,858
AnconaItaly 6,4804,027
ArezzoItaly 6,5064,043
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1322,567
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0742,531
AbashiriJapan 13,0498,109
AburatsuJapan 11,9567,430
AikawaJapan 12,6017,830
AjiroJapan 12,6847,882
AkitaJapan 12,7547,925
AkuneJapan 11,8477,362
AomoriJapan 12,8027,955
AsahikawaJapan 12,9018,017
AsosanJapan 11,9367,417
AmmanJordan 5,0633,146
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,9444,936
AinaziLatvia 7,8904,903
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,0721,287
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,3401,454
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,1131,313
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,2411,392
AtarMauritania 5,8893,660
AgalegaMauritius 3,0561,899
AcapulcoMexico 14,4698,991
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5615,941
AltaiMongolia 9,4135,849
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8706,133
AgadirMorocco 6,3233,929
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5824,712
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4327,726
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9648,056
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3788,313
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4308,346
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6677,872
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7657,932
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4338,348
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4358,348
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4358,348
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4358,348
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4358,348
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8888,009
AgadezNiger 4,0322,506
AsuncionParaguay 9,0285,610
ArequipaPeru 10,6626,626
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7676,691
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1949,442
AradRomania 6,6204,114
AjanRussia 12,4037,708
AldanRussia 11,6277,225
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2864,527
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2525,749
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,7677,934
AnadyrRussia 13,7878,567
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6765,391
ArmavirRussia 6,5694,082
AstrakhanRussia 6,8704,269
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,28210,118
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3114,543
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5884,094
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4674,018
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4233,991
Abu HamedSudan 3,6532,270
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9251,817
AqiqSudan 3,6272,254
ArbaatSudan 3,7632,338
AromaSudan 3,3112,057
AtbaraSudan 3,4632,152
Abu KamalSyria 5,4303,374
AleppoSyria 5,5423,444
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6595,381
AtakpameTogo 3,8062,365
AdanaTurkey 5,6013,481
AfyonTurkey 5,7583,578
AnkaraTurkey 5,9043,669
AntalyaTurkey 5,5493,448
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4424,003
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3045,160
AberporthUk 7,9144,918
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9204,922
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,4103,983
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,6314,121
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0293,125
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0183,118
ArtigasUruguay 8,8245,483
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3488,295
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,8898,631
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,4499,600
Abilene, TxUsa 14,3568,921
Ada, MnUsa 13,7328,533
Adrian, MiUsa 12,8357,976
Aiken, ScUsa 12,7047,894
Akron, OhUsa 12,6317,849
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,7659,175
Albany, GaUsa 12,8928,011
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,9957,454
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,5608,426
Albion, NeUsa 13,9718,682
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,9129,266
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4278,344
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,9088,642
Algona, IaUsa 13,6268,467
Alice, TxUsa 14,2618,862
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,1267,535
Alliance, NeUsa 14,3478,915
Alma, MiUsa 12,9058,019
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,7657,932
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,7699,177
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,4758,995
Amherst, MaUsa 11,9277,412
Amite, LaUsa 13,5148,398
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,6599,109
Anderson, InUsa 13,0248,093
Anderson, ScUsa 12,7947,950
Angelica, NyUsa 12,3407,668
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,8357,976
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,0359,343
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9928,073
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6877,884
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,7527,924
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2948,261
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,5199,644
Atchison, KsUsa 13,8018,576
Athens, GaUsa 12,8257,970
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9288,033
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,0497,487
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5899,066
Auburn, NeUsa 13,8648,615
Augusta, GaUsa 12,7017,892
Augusta, MtUsa 14,7589,171
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1638,180
Austin, TxUsa 14,2048,827
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,2214,487
AndizanUzbekistan 7,4744,644
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0906,892
AdenYemen 3,3922,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -