Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,0033,109
In SalahAlgeria 5,2893,287
InnsbruckAustria 6,9194,299
IbiriteBrazil 7,7354,806
IguatuBrazil 7,4664,639
IlheusBrazil 7,2834,526
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3725,203
IndaialBrazil 8,1705,077
IpameriBrazil 8,1995,095
IraiBrazil 8,5615,320
IreceBrazil 7,6424,749
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4664,639
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6145,974
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3215,792
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6394,747
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4964,658
ItapevaBrazil 8,1765,081
ItirucuBrazil 7,4004,599
ItuacuBrazil 7,5374,684
IvinhemaBrazil 8,7135,414
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2258,218
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,2077,586
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,7328,533
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,6557,243
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,2727,626
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3976,461
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6558,485
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,2515,749
ImbertDominican Republic 11,4457,112
IzobambaEcuador 11,8607,370
IsmailiaEgypt 4,8623,022
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3028,266
IoanninaGreece 5,9163,676
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,9576,809
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0426,240
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4914,034
IranshahrIran 5,6513,512
IstranaItaly 6,7344,184
IidaJapan 12,5687,810
IizukaJapan 11,9097,400
IrakoJapan 12,5017,768
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1106,904
IrozakiJapan 12,6627,868
IshigakijimaJapan 11,1486,927
IshinomakiJapan 12,8667,995
IwamizawaJapan 12,8617,992
IzuharaJapan 11,7857,323
IrbidJordan 5,1233,183
IfraneMorocco 6,2913,909
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2807,631
IlorinNigeria 3,5742,221
InchonNorth Korea 11,5797,195
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,1706,320
IslamabadPakistan 7,0004,350
IquitosPeru 11,2036,961
IloiloPhilippines 10,6896,643
IasiRomania 6,6914,158
IcaRussia 13,4658,368
IlirnejRussia 13,2938,261
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,3577,679
IrkutskRussia 10,2016,339
Ivdel’Russia 8,6645,384
IbizaSpain 6,4263,993
IspartaTurkey 5,6473,509
IstanbulTurkey 6,0013,729
IzmirTurkey 5,7213,555
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9034,290
IzmailUkraine 6,4904,033
Imperial, NeUsa 14,3228,900
Independence, KsUsa 13,9328,658
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,0147,466
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,0498,109
Indianola, IaUsa 13,6758,498
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,4238,341
Inverness, FlUsa 12,6967,890
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,5788,438
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,0928,135
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,2167,591
IsokaZambia 540335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -