Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,7324,183
BustAfghanistan 6,2483,883
BatnaAlgeria 5,9083,671
BecharAlgeria 5,9453,694
BejaiaAlgeria 6,0553,763
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8223,618
BiskraAlgeria 5,8393,629
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,1453,197
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,6435,371
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,4865,273
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,5005,282
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,8484,877
ByrdAntarctica 9,5115,910
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1785,703
BarilocheArgentina 9,8616,128
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9335,551
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,7787,319
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5347,789
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9356,174
BrestBelarus 7,2564,509
BrusselsBelgium 7,4764,646
Belize CityBelize 13,2628,241
BeninBenin 3,6122,245
BohiconBenin 3,6952,296
BermudaBermuda 11,0856,888
BageBrazil 8,5815,333
BambuiBrazil 7,9354,931
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6904,778
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4454,626
BarcelosBrazil 10,1536,309
BarraBrazil 7,7864,839
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1315,053
BarreirasBrazil 7,9634,948
BelémBrazil 8,5765,329
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7244,800
BelterraBrazil 9,2495,747
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9284,927
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2675,137
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7734,830
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2085,100
BrevesBrazil 8,7885,461
BurgasBulgaria 6,1733,836
BurundiBurundi 1,079671
BatouriCameroon 2,5021,555
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,7937,328
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,1389,407
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,9358,038
Banff, AbCanada 14,6909,129
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,4057,708
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,7626,687
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,6029,074
Bissett, MbCanada 13,4978,387
Blue River, BcCanada 14,8119,204
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,2687,623
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,1569,418
Brandon, MbCanada 13,8228,589
Broadview, SkCanada 13,9718,682
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,4457,112
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,2999,507
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9936,210
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,9089,264
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,1328,160
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,2351,389
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,6691,658
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7546,061
BeijingChina 10,7336,669
BarranquillaColombia 11,7157,280
Benito SalasColombia 11,5937,204
BogotáColombia 11,5107,152
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0104,356
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8581,154
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6611,032
BaniDominican Republic 11,3887,076
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,4677,125
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3247,037
BahariyaEgypt 4,5962,856
Beni SuefEgypt 4,6862,912
BiarritzFrance 6,9874,342
BordeauxFrance 7,0784,398
BrestFrance 7,5704,704
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,74010,403
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,74210,404
BitamGabon 2,5301,572
BanjulGambia 5,7873,596
BerlinGermany 7,4274,615
BrockenGermany 7,4124,606
BokeGuinea 5,4863,409
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6083,485
BudapestHungary 6,7954,223
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7854,217
BangaloreIndia 6,1183,802
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9873,720
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2634,513
BikanerIndia 6,6244,116
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7866,081
BabolsarIran 6,0733,774
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3803,343
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,0183,739
Bandar LengehIran 5,2253,247
BirjandIran 6,0443,756
BushehrIran 5,2393,256
BaghdadIraq 5,4003,356
BasraIraq 5,2593,268
BelmulletIreland 8,3175,168
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1305,052
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1433,817
BergamoItaly 6,7964,223
BolognaItaly 6,6334,122
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8354,247
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,9953,725
BrindisiItaly 6,0683,771
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1872,602
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3802,722
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0985,032
BeirutLebanon 5,2563,266
BenghaziLibya 5,0923,164
BirzaiLithuania 7,7024,786
BitolaMacedonia 6,0573,764
BlantyreMalawi 743462
BvumbweMalawi 763474
BintuluMalaysia 9,4805,891
BamakoMali 4,9463,074
Bko-SMali 4,9343,066
BougounMali 4,8252,998
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0923,786
BaitagMongolia 9,0715,637
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4485,871
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1996,338
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6536,620
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5606,562
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7146,036
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5956,584
BulganMongolia 10,0216,227
BhamawMyanmar 8,5135,290
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3647,683
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8077,959
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4067,709
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1688,183
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7017,892
BilmaNiger 3,9232,438
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9402,449
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7546,061
BergenNorway 8,4225,233
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4205,232
BjornoyaNorway 9,7556,062
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0015,593
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,8335,489
BadinPakistan 6,0483,758
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7544,197
BalakotPakistan 7,0734,395
BarkhanPakistan 6,4874,031
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1897,574
BascoPhilippines 10,8476,741
BialystokPoland 7,3704,580
BejaPortugal 6,8304,244
BragancaPortugal 7,0894,405
BistritaRomania 6,7014,164
BucharestRomania 6,4003,977
BajkitRussia 10,1526,309
BarabinskRussia 8,8965,528
BarnaulRussia 9,0265,609
BerezovoRussia 9,0965,653
BiserRussia 8,4115,227
BlagovescenskRussia 11,7407,296
BogdarinRussia 10,8576,747
BogucanyRussia 10,0516,246
BomnakRussia 11,8397,357
BorRussia 9,8536,123
BorzjaRussia 10,9686,816
BratskRussia 10,1986,337
BelgradeSerbia 6,4804,027
BoSierra Leone 5,0353,129
BontheSierra Leone 5,0873,161
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8964,285
BerberaSomalia 3,1721,971
BusanSouth Korea 11,7697,314
BadajozSpain 6,8444,253
BarcelonaSpain 6,6264,117
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9824,339
BabanusaSudan 2,7071,682
BaselSwitzerland 7,0504,381
BernSwitzerland 6,9884,342
BangkokThailand 8,4605,257
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4715,264
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4235,234
BizerteTunisia 5,9253,682
BalikesirTurkey 5,8513,636
BursaTurkey 5,9143,675
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6264,117
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2735,141
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2065,099
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2075,100
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8424,873
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6844,775
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6264,739
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,9319,900
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3938,944
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,2297,599
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5228,403
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5238,403
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4408,352
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,5788,437
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,1758,809
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,6177,840
Bedford, MaUsa 11,7627,309
Beeville, TxUsa 14,2328,844
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4898,382
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,9989,942
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,6349,094
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,8547,366
Bettles, AkUsa 14,0208,712
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,3278,903
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,9358,038
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,5969,070
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,1747,565
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,1448,168
Bishop, CaUsa 15,7709,800
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,0098,705
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,5577,803
Blackville, ScUsa 12,6367,852
Blaine, WaUsa 15,2319,465
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9888,071
Block Island, RiUsa 11,9307,414
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3108,892
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,2439,472
Booneville, MsUsa 13,3038,267
Boonton, NjUsa 12,0407,482
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,7677,312
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1898,196
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0528,111
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,4638,366
Brenham, TxUsa 14,0828,751
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,9357,416
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,5408,414
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,7357,914
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,3327,663
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2648,243
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,1628,801
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,4578,362
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2228,838
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,6348,472
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,5419,657
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,5377,790
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,7617,930
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,3967,703
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,6728,496
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,6097,835
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4418,352
Burlington, VtUsa 11,9477,424
Burns, OregonUsa 15,4279,586
BajsunUzbekistan 6,9644,328
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6166,597
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1116,904
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 780485
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 795494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -