Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3363,938
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,5163,427
HuamboAngola 1,398869
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4836,515
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2386,983
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2226,974
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0357,479
Horta, FaialAzores 8,2535,128
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,5869,064
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1926,955
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,1926,955
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,4947,764
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1006,897
Harrow, OnCanada 12,7447,919
Hay River, NtCanada 13,9708,681
Hope, BcCanada 15,1389,407
HaikouChina 9,6455,994
HailarChina 11,1746,944
HamiChina 9,0445,620
HetanChina 7,7294,803
HavanaCuba 12,6997,891
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,2857,012
HigueyDominican Republic 11,2256,975
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5377,169
HelwanEgypt 4,7752,967
HurguadaEgypt 4,4982,795
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8945,527
HelsinkiFinland 8,1445,061
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1595,070
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,37810,177
HamburgGermany 7,6184,734
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6194,734
HannoverGermany 7,5044,663
HelgolandGermany 7,7244,800
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9834,340
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,3873,347
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,0056,839
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,17011,912
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,85311,716
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3565,814
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4313,997
HaifaIsrael 5,1393,194
HaboroJapan 12,8407,979
HachijojimaJapan 12,7497,922
HachinoheJapan 12,8687,996
HagiJapan 11,9807,444
HakodateJapan 12,7927,949
HamadaJapan 12,0437,484
HamamatsuJapan 12,5587,804
HikoneJapan 12,4257,721
HimejiJapan 12,2807,631
HiradoJapan 11,8007,332
HirooJapan 12,9978,076
HiroshimaJapan 12,0777,505
HitaJapan 11,9277,412
HitoyoshiJapan 11,9017,395
HunLibya 4,8803,033
HomboriMali 4,5902,852
HomalinMyanmar 8,3245,173
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2715,139
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8437,981
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6947,888
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7277,909
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3097,649
HororataNew Zealand 12,7087,897
HyderabadPakistan 6,0643,768
HuanucoPeru 11,3397,046
HelPoland 7,5744,707
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,3017,644
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9695,574
HatangaRussia 10,8376,735
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,2455,745
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,7052,302
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7212,934
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8474,255
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0908,756
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5047,149
HyesanSouth Korea 11,7477,300
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1743,837
HalaibSudan 4,0122,493
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2402,014
HudeibaSudan 3,4482,143
HaparandaSweden 8,7725,451
HarnosandSweden 8,4605,257
HamaSyria 5,4183,367
HassakahSyria 5,6493,510
Hua HinThailand 8,3595,195
HakkariTurkey 5,8403,629
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9134,917
HersonUkraine 6,6434,128
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,9444,315
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,1438,788
Hanover, NhUsa 11,8547,366
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3058,268
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2457,609
Hart, MiUsa 12,9718,061
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,9017,395
Hartington, NeUsa 13,8948,634
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,8427,980
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,3258,902
Hays, KsUsa 14,1408,787
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,0199,954
Hebron, NeUsa 14,0298,718
Helena, MtUsa 14,7829,185
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,3377,667
Henderson, NcUsa 12,3417,669
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,7037,894
Hermit, CoUsa 14,8379,220
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4318,346
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0808,128
Highmore, SdUsa 13,9498,668
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,0887,511
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,2928,260
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,9178,027
Holly, CoUsa 14,4218,962
Homer, AkUsa 14,8309,215
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1588,177
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1858,194
Horton, KsUsa 13,8328,596
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,3258,902
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,5197,779
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,8627,993
Houma, LaUsa 13,5418,415
Houston, TexasUsa 13,9848,690
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,7407,917
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,1398,165
Huron, SdUsa 13,9118,645
HanoiVietnam 9,2385,741
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0065,597
HarareZimbabwe 608378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -