Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,0203,741
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,5965,963
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,5125,911
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,5745,950
ViennaAustria 6,9184,299
VitebskBelarus 7,5914,717
VassourasBrazil 7,6664,764
VicosaBrazil 7,6014,723
VitoriaBrazil 7,3454,564
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4754,645
VarnaBulgaria 6,2503,884
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,2977,641
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2369,468
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,3468,915
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,2898,880
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,2939,503
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,3329,527
ValdiviaChile 10,0726,259
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,9836,204
VallenarChile 10,1516,308
ValparaisoChile 10,1096,282
VanguardiaColombia 11,4397,108
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8326,731
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9824,960
VestervigDenmark 7,9834,960
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,3797,071
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,3607,059
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,5297,164
VilsandiEstonia 7,9624,948
VaasaFinland 8,4775,268
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,4625,880
VeravalIndia 5,9143,675
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9014,288
ValentiaIreland 8,1305,052
VeniceItaly 6,7094,169
VeronaItaly 6,7344,185
VicenzaItaly 6,7344,185
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,3523,947
ViterboItaly 6,3933,973
VolterraItaly 6,5274,056
VientianeLaos 8,8065,472
VarenaLithuania 7,4884,653
VilniusLithuania 7,5274,677
VeracruzMexico 14,0988,761
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5634,700
VaernesNorway 8,6375,367
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4995,281
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,2725,762
VillarricaParaguay 8,9005,531
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,5074,043
VanavaraRussia 10,3886,455
VasileviciRussia 7,2574,509
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7144,793
VerhojanskRussia 11,9667,436
ViljujskRussia 11,4477,114
VitimRussia 10,9116,780
Vize IslandRussia 10,6656,627
VladivostokRussia 12,0627,496
VolgogradRussia 7,0374,373
VologdaRussia 8,1065,037
VoronezRussia 7,2614,512
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,3058,268
VytegraRussia 8,2595,132
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,0861,917
ValenciaSpain 6,5694,082
ValladolidSpain 6,9754,334
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2264,491
VisbySweden 7,9144,918
VanTurkey 5,9243,681
ValleyUk 8,0154,981
VinnitsaUkraine 6,9204,300
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,9749,927
Valdez, AkUsa 14,6489,102
Valentine, NeUsa 14,1428,788
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,4939,627
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,8638,615
Vevay, InUsa 12,9568,051
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,5378,412
Victoria, TxUsa 14,1478,791
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,3668,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -