Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0423,755
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8904,281
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3533,948
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2025,097
ZhengzhouChina 10,3796,450
ZhijiangChina 9,8106,096
ZagrebCroatia 6,6624,140
ZugspitzeGermany 6,9444,315
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,7013,543
ZahedanIran 5,8523,637
ZanjanIran 5,9033,668
ZacatecasMexico 14,7639,174
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4726,507
ZinderNiger 3,6832,289
ZhobPakistan 6,5784,088
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5486,555
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5486,554
ZamoscPoland 7,1034,414
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3304,555
ZigalovoRussia 10,3456,428
ZiganskRussia 11,5427,172
ZyryankaRussia 12,7607,929
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,7964,223
ZurichSwitzerland 7,0044,352
ZanzibarTanzania 1,382859
ZonguldakTurkey 6,0633,768
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,7904,219
ZitomirUkraine 7,0314,369
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,8744,272
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,9804,338
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,3579,543
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,5228,403
ZambeziZambia 602374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -