Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,4564,012
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,3203,927
QubaAzerbaijan 6,3803,965
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4924,656
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,3497,674
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,8177,343
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,8869,250
QuinteroChile 10,1346,297
QingdaoChina 11,0036,837
QiqiharChina 11,4617,122
QuitoEcuador 11,8587,369
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,4177,716
QuettaPakistan 6,3143,924
Quanah, TxUsa 14,3228,900
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8928,012
Quang TriVietnam 9,2375,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -