Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,8504,257
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,8784,274
JuninArgentina 9,1545,688
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2975,156
JacobinaBrazil 7,4944,657
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3354,558
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9704,331
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9894,965
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6414,748
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,3498,916
JiuquanChina 9,2785,765
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7097,897
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,4367,106
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5477,176
JoensuuFinland 8,4145,229
JokioinenFinland 8,2215,109
JyvskylFinland 8,3885,212
JakobshavnGreenland 10,9596,810
JulianehbGreenland 10,4566,498
JagdalpurIndia 6,8494,256
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5775,330
JerusalemIsrael 5,0383,131
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8748,000
JosNigeria 3,3502,082
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,7496,058
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,7476,057
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2803,902
JhelumPakistan 6,9964,347
JiwaniPakistan 5,5533,451
JuliacaPeru 10,5416,550
JakutskRussia 11,8587,369
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7904,219
JenisejskRussia 9,7826,079
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,1748,186
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,8798,003
JamestownSaint Helena 3,7112,306
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0262,502
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6602,274
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,463909
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6194,113
JubaSudan 2,0131,251
JokkmokkSweden 8,8815,519
JönköpingSweden 7,9824,960
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9804,959
JendoubaTunisia 5,8833,656
JerbaTunisia 5,5453,446
JerseyUk 7,5514,692
JaltaUkraine 6,4163,987
Jackson, MsUsa 13,4628,366
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3168,275
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,6727,875
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,3628,303
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,4217,719
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,7799,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -