Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1403,815
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,1193,803
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2593,890
YaoundeCameroon 2,6611,654
YokoCameroon 2,7371,701
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,3817,072
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7928,570
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,9218,651
YanjiChina 11,8657,373
YichangChina 10,0566,249
YinchuanChina 9,8516,122
YiningChina 8,2725,140
YariguiesColombia 11,5257,162
YamasaDominican Republic 11,3657,062
YasicaDominican Republic 11,4397,108
YazdIran 5,6913,536
YakushimaJapan 11,8747,379
YamagataJapan 12,7847,944
YamaguchiJapan 11,9827,446
YokkaichiJapan 12,4557,740
YokohamaJapan 12,7347,913
YonagoJapan 12,1617,557
YonagunijimaJapan 11,0366,858
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3327,663
YeMyanmar 8,2375,118
YolaNigeria 3,0511,896
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6487,238
YurimaguasPeru 11,4477,113
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3035,160
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,8798,003
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5934,097
Yakima, WaUsa 15,3029,509
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,7539,168
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,7899,190
York, PaUsa 12,2587,617
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,5647,808
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,6949,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -