Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,6467,237
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3764,583
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1277,536
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7907,948
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5205,916
WoomeraAustralia 10,9256,789
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6116,594
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,5267,162
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,5287,785
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,4618,986
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,5459,038
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,5767,815
Windsor, OnCanada 12,7477,921
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,6418,477
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,0038,701
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1206,910
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,98011,794
WajimaJapan 12,4847,758
WakamatsuJapan 12,7507,923
WakayamaJapan 12,3247,658
WakkanaiJapan 12,8247,969
WajirKenya 2,0691,285
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,8601,156
WindhoekNamibia 1,6191,006
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4488,356
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3908,321
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4458,355
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3458,293
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1208,153
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4678,368
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2528,235
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3998,327
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1848,192
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4898,382
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3688,307
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4348,348
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6797,879
WintonNew Zealand 12,3027,644
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4248,342
WarsawPoland 7,2834,526
WroclawPoland 7,2194,486
WonsanSouth Korea 11,6677,250
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0931,922
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8832,413
WauSudan 2,3031,431
WaddingtonUk 7,8664,888
Waco, TxUsa 14,1408,787
Wake IslandUsa 15,4919,626
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,2248,839
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,8918,632
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,8007,954
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,2139,453
Walnut, IlUsa 13,3278,281
Warren, OhUsa 12,5947,826
Warren, PaUsa 12,4237,720
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,4638,366
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,2607,619
Washington, IaUsa 13,5108,395
Washington, InUsa 13,1208,153
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,4408,352
Watertown, NyUsa 12,1747,565
Watertown, SdUsa 13,7998,575
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2278,220
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,8517,986
Waverly, OhUsa 12,7767,939
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,7367,914
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,3638,304
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2488,233
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,1758,809
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,8828,626
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,5997,829
West Chester, PaUsa 12,1737,564
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,4977,766
West Point, GaUsa 12,9848,068
West Point, NyUsa 12,0067,461
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3788,313
Whitestown, InUsa 13,0248,093
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,2168,834
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,0428,726
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,1109,389
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,1527,552
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,2547,615
Williamson, WvUsa 12,6947,888
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,2517,613
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,1458,790
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,1737,564
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,1387,543
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,3277,660
Windsor, IlUsa 13,2928,260
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,6827,881
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,6198,463
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,5189,643
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,5148,398
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,6127,837
Winslow, AzUsa 15,2669,487
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,6117,837
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,3887,698
Wooster, OhUsa 12,6737,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -