Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,7504,195
ShkoderAlbania 6,1983,851
SkikdaAlgeria 5,9963,726
SaltaArgentina 9,8116,097
San AntonioArgentina 9,3785,828
San LuisArgentina 9,6746,011
San RafaelArgentina 9,8216,103
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4075,845
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,6225,979
SarmientoArgentina 9,5725,948
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0097,462
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0167,467
SalzburgAustria 6,9374,310
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3223,929
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,2143,861
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,3093,921
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,4925,277
SaveBenin 3,7192,311
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7596,064
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,4083,982
SalvadorBrazil 7,2534,507
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5675,324
SantaremBrazil 9,2275,734
SantosBrazil 7,9174,920
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1025,035
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8325,488
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3404,561
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2225,109
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7155,415
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8074,852
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0975,032
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3134,545
São PauloBrazil 7,9534,942
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0755,018
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5616,563
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4774,646
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3254,552
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7634,824
SobralBrazil 7,6414,748
SoureBrazil 8,6035,346
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9334,929
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4815,270
SurubimBrazil 7,0464,379
SadovoBulgaria 6,1423,817
SandanskiBulgaria 6,0913,785
SofiaBulgaria 6,2113,860
SiemreapCambodia 8,7895,461
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9006,774
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,5329,031
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,3827,073
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,2189,456
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,1487,549
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,3857,075
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,1318,781
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,8187,965
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,5337,167
Scott, SkCanada 14,2418,850
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,4617,122
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,1876,952
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,8367,355
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,7138,521
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,3388,289
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2728,247
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,3548,920
Smithers, BcCanada 14,9129,266
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,8836,763
Summerside, PeCanada 11,2396,984
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,2968,884
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,3038,888
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9476,803
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6744,148
SalCape Verde 6,5624,078
SantiagoChile 10,0586,250
SewellChile 10,0116,221
ShanghaiChina 11,0156,845
ShantouChina 10,3816,451
ShenyangChina 11,3657,062
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4917,762
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6617,246
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6977,890
SibenikCroatia 6,4404,002
SplitCroatia 6,4053,980
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7034,787
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8984,908
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4047,087
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,2837,011
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,3047,025
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,4167,094
SamanaDominican Republic 11,3017,022
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,3547,055
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4667,125
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,4107,091
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4887,139
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,2186,971
SanchezDominican Republic 11,3307,040
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,4487,114
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,5167,156
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3447,050
San GabrielEcuador 11,8067,337
SalloumEgypt 4,9653,086
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7052,924
SohagEgypt 4,4112,741
St. KatrineEgypt 4,6722,903
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3118,271
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6395,368
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,9385,554
StrasbourgFrance 7,1514,444
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0745,639
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3565,814
SukhumiGeorgia 6,3723,960
SchleswigGermany 7,7224,799
StuttgartGermany 7,1314,431
SamosGreece 5,6413,505
Skiros IslandGreece 5,7953,601
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,4123,363
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,8826,762
SiguiriGuinea 4,9793,094
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2818,253
SzegedHungary 6,6444,128
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8074,230
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6756,012
SagarIndia 6,8134,234
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1574,447
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2997,643
SemnanIran 5,9983,727
ShahroudIran 6,1483,821
ShirazIran 5,3823,345
ShannonIreland 8,1395,058
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6624,140
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,2213,866
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,9683,709
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6234,116
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3213,928
Scuro MountainItaly 5,9563,701
SigonellaItaly 5,7863,595
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3242,687
SagaJapan 11,8687,375
SaigoJapan 12,1657,559
SakaiJapan 12,1537,552
SakataJapan 12,7377,915
SapporoJapan 12,8267,970
SaseboJapan 11,8157,342
SendaiJapan 12,8327,974
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,1167,529
ShimonosekiJapan 11,9327,415
ShinjoJapan 12,7787,941
ShionomisakiJapan 12,3757,690
ShirakawaJapan 12,7787,941
ShizuokaJapan 12,6217,843
SumotoJapan 12,3007,643
SuttsuJapan 12,7397,916
SuwaJapan 12,5937,826
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7676,691
SavannakhetLaos 8,9725,575
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6824,774
SiluteLithuania 7,6304,742
SkopjeMacedonia 6,1543,824
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,3291,447
SalimaMalawi 647402
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0926,271
SibuMalaysia 9,3285,797
SanMali 4,7112,927
SegouMali 4,8293,001
SikassoMali 4,6562,894
St. BrandonMauritius 3,3492,081
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9778,685
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9206,164
SainshandMongolia 10,3676,442
SafiMorocco 6,4494,007
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2883,908
SittweMyanmar 7,9314,928
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2605,133
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,1806,326
SaiqOman 5,1043,172
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3562,707
SurOman 5,1863,223
SialkotPakistan 7,0254,366
SibbiPakistan 6,3313,934
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9525,563
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0616,873
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9836,825
SandomierzPoland 7,1154,421
SniezkaPoland 7,1974,473
SuwalkiPoland 7,4844,651
SzczecinPoland 7,5034,662
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8104,232
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9034,911
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,9426,799
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,9851,855
Satu MareRomania 6,7854,216
SibiuRomania 6,5534,072
SulinaRomania 6,4674,019
SadrinskRussia 8,3395,182
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1155,043
SalekhardRussia 9,3745,825
SaratovRussia 7,3724,581
SejmcanRussia 12,9598,053
SelagoncyRussia 11,1356,919
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5618,427
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5197,158
SmolenskRussia 7,5404,686
SociRussia 6,3923,972
SortovalaRussia 8,3105,164
SuntarRussia 11,2326,979
SurgutRussia 9,1455,683
SverdlovskRussia 8,3075,162
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5285,299
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,6346,608
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,8391,764
SeychellesSeychelles 3,0911,921
SingaporeSingapore 8,4555,254
SliacSlovakia 6,9194,300
SeoulSouth Korea 11,6107,215
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4177,094
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9524,320
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9954,347
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0934,408
SevilleSpain 6,6664,142
SennarSudan 3,0031,866
ShambatSudan 3,2161,999
ShendiSudan 3,3442,078
StenseleSweden 8,7335,427
StockholmSweden 8,1015,034
StorlienSweden 8,6035,346
SundsvallSweden 8,4545,253
SantisSwitzerland 6,9694,331
SongeaTanzania 797495
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9395,555
SongkhlaThailand 8,2575,131
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4425,246
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1645,073
SurinThailand 8,8005,469
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0532,519
SokodeTogo 3,8992,423
SfaxTunisia 5,6353,501
SousseTunisia 5,7493,573
SamsunTurkey 6,0873,783
SiirtTurkey 5,8293,622
SivasTurkey 5,9293,684
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4794,026
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7844,837
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5335,303
SarataUkraine 6,5634,078
SarnyUkraine 7,1514,444
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,4384,001
SumyUkraine 7,1244,427
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1623,208
SaltoUruguay 8,9445,558
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,9299,899
Safford, AzUsa 15,2779,493
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,8577,368
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,6927,887
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,4148,336
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,0018,700
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,6008,451
Salem, InUsa 13,0348,100
Salem, OrUsa 15,5699,674
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,1039,385
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,4528,981
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,2888,879
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,9129,888
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,0519,974
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,9416,799
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,10810,010
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,4418,352
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,0859,995
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,0719,987
Santuck, ScUsa 12,7037,894
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,8107,960
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,6287,847
Scott City, KsUsa 14,3378,909
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,4168,958
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0348,100
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,3219,521
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,3319,527
Sedan, KsUsa 13,9468,666
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,1939,441
Selma, AlUsa 13,1758,187
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,9237,409
Seymour, InUsa 13,0348,100
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,9568,051
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,5399,035
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8138,583
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,8318,595
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,8248,590
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,0298,097
Southport, NcUsa 12,3357,665
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3648,305
Spencer, WvUsa 12,6037,832
Spickard, MoUsa 13,6688,493
Spokane, WaUsa 15,0539,354
Spooner, WiUsa 13,3908,321
Springfield, IlUsa 13,3368,287
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,7018,514
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,8519,229
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,5628,427
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,4138,335
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,1388,164
Stamford, CtUsa 12,0067,461
State College, PaUsa 12,3317,662
State University, MsUsa 13,3568,300
State University, NmUsa 15,0389,345
Staunton, VaUsa 12,4377,729
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,7249,149
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5308,408
Stockton, CaUsa 15,9519,912
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,7318,533
Storrs, CtUsa 11,8647,372
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,7928,570
Summerville, ScUsa 12,5347,789
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,3149,516
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,6348,472
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,8388,599
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,1847,571
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,0674,391
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3987,083
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8576,747
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0976,275
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1943,849
SocotraYemen 3,9832,475
SenangaZambia 674419
SerenjeZambia 172107
SeshekeZambia 681423
SolweziZambia 262163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -