Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2223,866
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,1323,189
OranArgentina 9,7396,052
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1205,667
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9346,795
OstendeBelgium 7,5644,700
ObidosBrazil 9,3285,796
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3602,710
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,1467,548
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,1457,547
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,0316,234
OdenseDenmark 7,7934,842
OtavaloEcuador 11,8457,361
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2239,460
OuluFinland 8,6705,388
OroomiehIran 5,8873,658
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,3093,920
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7172,931
ObihiroJapan 12,9808,066
OfunatoJapan 12,8978,014
OitaJapan 11,9907,451
OkayamaJapan 12,2117,588
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6477,238
OmaezakiJapan 12,6047,832
OmuJapan 12,9368,039
OnahamaJapan 12,8407,979
OsakaJapan 12,3577,679
OshimaJapan 12,7097,897
OtaruJapan 12,7997,954
OwaseJapan 12,4187,717
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1873,845
OujoaMorocco 6,2163,863
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1358,784
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5197,780
OphirNew Zealand 12,4557,739
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4638,366
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2847,633
OcotalNicaragua 13,0188,089
OrlandNorway 8,6835,396
OsloNorway 8,2685,138
OhotskRussia 12,6287,847
OkhotskRussia 12,6287,847
OlekminskRussia 11,3587,058
OlenekRussia 11,1006,898
OmskRussia 8,6435,371
OnegaRussia 8,5895,337
OrenburgRussia 7,6324,742
OymyakonRussia 12,5097,773
OviedoSpain 7,1814,462
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,5605,319
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4935,277
OdessaUkraine 6,6124,109
OvrucUkraine 7,1524,444
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,9018,017
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,9718,682
Oakland, MdUsa 12,4307,724
Oakley, IdUsa 15,1859,436
Oconto, WiUsa 13,1038,142
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,0947,515
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,1078,766
Olathe, KsUsa 13,8038,578
Olivia, MnUsa 13,6578,487
Olympia, WaUsa 15,4029,571
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,8228,589
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,8308,594
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1208,153
Orlando, FlUsa 12,6277,847
Orono, MeUsa 11,6237,222
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1728,185
Oswego, NyUsa 12,2167,591
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2628,241
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,8038,578
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1488,170
Owosso, MiUsa 12,8397,978
Ozark, ArUsa 13,7928,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -