Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,7334,184
GhazniAfghanistan 6,6714,146
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,6983,541
General PicoArgentina 9,3815,830
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,9745,577
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,7382,944
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7087,275
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9375,554
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,3446,428
GrazAustria 6,7994,225
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2423,879
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2823,904
GomelBelarus 7,2764,521
GrodnoBelarus 7,4194,610
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1124,419
GoianiaBrazil 8,3315,177
GoiasBrazil 8,4375,243
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5304,679
GrajauBrazil 8,2535,128
GuairaBrazil 8,7135,415
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4814,649
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3074,541
GarouaCameroon 3,0021,865
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6086,592
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,2278,220
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,2939,503
Golden, BcCanada 14,7579,170
Goose, NfCanada 11,1026,899
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,6787,878
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,5509,042
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,3037,024
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,1066,901
GanzhouChina 10,2776,386
GuangzhouChina 10,0596,251
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,4077,088
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9567,429
GonderEthiopia 3,0001,864
GourdonFrance 6,9864,341
GrenobleFrance 6,8674,267
GeisenheimGermany 7,2904,530
GorlitzGermany 7,2574,510
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5274,056
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,4648,366
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8336,110
GoaIndia 5,8923,661
GuwahatiIndia 8,0725,016
GelaItaly 5,7693,585
GenoaItaly 6,6914,158
GhediItaly 6,7544,197
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,0993,790
GrazzaniseItaly 6,1953,850
GrossetoItaly 6,4534,010
GrottaglieItaly 6,0633,768
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,3443,942
GuidoniaItaly 6,3293,933
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3742,718
GifuJapan 12,4727,750
GaoMali 4,5322,817
GuamMariana Islands 13,1248,156
GuadalajaraMexico 14,8529,229
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,6389,096
GuaymasMexico 15,5119,639
GaluutMongolia 9,6986,027
GemertNetherlands 7,5134,668
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5148,398
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9798,065
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2748,248
GayaNiger 3,9222,437
GardermoenNorway 8,2905,152
GeiloNorway 8,3765,205
GdanskPoland 7,5534,693
GalatiRomania 6,5024,041
Gor’KijRussia 7,8254,863
GorznyjRussia 6,4914,034
GridinoRussia 8,7885,461
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0231,878
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,2344,495
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6564,136
GijonSpain 7,1864,466
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,7311,697
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0971,924
GoteborgSweden 8,0094,977
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0184,982
GothenburgSweden 8,0084,976
GunnarnSweden 8,7225,420
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9634,327
GabesTunisia 5,5713,462
GafsaTunisia 5,6743,526
GiresunTurkey 6,0783,777
GoztepeTurkey 5,9943,725
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,4534,010
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,2553,887
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2525,128
GajvoronUkraine 6,8234,240
GeniceskUkraine 6,6084,106
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,2638,242
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,2498,854
Galva, IlUsa 13,3458,293
Galveston, TxUsa 13,9378,661
Geneva, NeUsa 14,0018,700
Genoa, NeUsa 14,0018,700
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,3428,912
Glenville, WvUsa 12,5897,823
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,0407,482
Golconda, NvUsa 15,4569,605
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,3397,667
Goodland, KsUsa 14,3528,918
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,1628,801
Grafton, NdUsa 13,6968,511
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,6628,490
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,0288,717
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,9159,269
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,9488,046
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,7879,810
Gravette, ArUsa 13,8088,580
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,6889,127
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,1298,159
Greenfield, InUsa 13,0248,093
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,2638,242
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,5167,777
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0528,111
Greenville, MsUsa 13,5428,415
Greenville, OhUsa 12,9398,040
Greenville, PaUsa 12,5107,774
Greenville, TxUsa 14,0148,708
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,7227,906
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,7187,903
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4288,344
Groton, CtUsa 11,8397,357
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,5309,029
GuanareVenezuela 11,1326,917
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2066,964
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3746,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -