Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,6382,882
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9413,692
DavisAntarctica 7,0954,409
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1276,915
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9896,828
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3834,588
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,8907,389
DhakaBangladesh 7,8584,883
D’UccleBelgium 7,4764,646
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7124,792
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1355,677
DouradosBrazil 8,8045,471
DoualaCameroon 2,8171,751
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,8516,743
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7768,561
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,5609,048
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,6599,109
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8166,721
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,7497,301
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,9017,395
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3398,289
DuianChina 9,0975,653
DubrovnikCroatia 6,2813,903
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1641,966
DajabonDominican Republic 11,5547,180
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5137,155
DabaaEgypt 4,8963,043
DakhlaEgypt 4,2822,661
DijonFrance 7,0994,411
DresdenGermany 7,2764,521
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,4406,487
DebrecenHungary 6,7624,202
DalatangiIceland 9,3855,832
DaltonganjIndia 7,2934,532
DarbhangaIndia 7,5664,702
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4365,242
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4465,248
DumkaIndia 7,5914,717
DwarkaIndia 5,9063,670
DezfulIran 5,4543,389
DublinIreland 8,0975,032
DecimomannuItaly 6,1683,833
DobbiacoItaly 6,8414,251
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2832,662
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0823,158
DagorettiKenya 1,578980
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6674,765
DedzaMalawi 624388
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8906,146
DashbalbarMongolia 10,8026,712
DaweiMyanmar 8,2325,115
De BiltNetherlands 7,5824,712
De KooyNetherlands 7,6774,771
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6824,774
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2128,210
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7237,906
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4628,366
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4197,717
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4347,727
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2685,138
DalbandinPakistan 6,0363,751
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,7154,173
DirPakistan 7,0294,368
DroshPakistan 7,0514,382
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5836,576
DohaQatar 4,9253,061
DorohoiRomania 6,7834,215
Dikson IslandRussia 10,2916,395
DudinkaRussia 10,1766,324
DzardzanRussia 11,5697,189
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9483,075
DakarSenegal 5,9433,693
DaruSierra Leone 4,9483,075
DurbanSouth Africa 1,9011,181
DamazinSudan 2,8271,757
DongolaSudan 3,5822,226
DamascusSyria 5,2273,248
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,2283,249
Deir EzzorSyria 5,5083,422
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0874,404
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,341833
DjerbaTunisia 5,5153,427
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7853,595
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3465,186
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,0975,032
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8784,274
DonetskUkraine 6,8504,257
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1433,196
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,8858,007
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,4317,725
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0868,753
Danville, IlUsa 13,1938,198
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5097,773
Davenport, WaUsa 15,0879,375
David City, NeUsa 13,9238,652
Dayton, OhUsa 12,8657,994
Dayton, WaUsa 15,1719,427
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0838,130
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,7049,759
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2778,251
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,5269,026
Delaware, OhUsa 12,7697,935
Delphine, InUsa 13,0958,138
Denton, MdUsa 12,1717,563
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,5979,071
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,6348,472
Deseret, UtUsa 15,2729,490
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,6548,485
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,7787,940
Dickson, TnUsa 13,1848,193
Dillon, MtUsa 14,9429,285
Dixon, IlUsa 13,3278,281
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,2568,859
Dover, DeUsa 12,1717,563
Dover, TnUsa 13,2398,227
Dublin, TxUsa 14,2078,828
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3768,312
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3868,318
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3058,268
Durham, NhUsa 11,7687,313
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3303,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -