Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7644,204
LuandaAngola 1,7451,084
LuenaAngola 958595
La PlataArgentina 8,8745,514
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,8956,149
La RiojaArgentina 9,8206,102
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3835,831
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6586,002
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3325,799
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2867,013
LavertonAustralia 11,2947,018
LearmonthAustralia 9,0055,596
LongreachAustralia 11,9307,413
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9317,414
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7757,938
Low HeadAustralia 11,2827,011
LinzAustria 6,9584,323
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5575,318
LerwickUk 8,5575,317
La PazBolivia 10,3086,406
LavrasBrazil 7,8174,857
LencoisBrazil 7,5684,703
LinharesBrazil 7,3284,554
LondrinaBrazil 8,4175,230
LomBulgaria 6,3413,941
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,8788,624
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,8157,963
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2728,247
Langara, BcCanada 15,1569,418
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,9418,042
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,6369,095
London, OnCanada 12,5937,826
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,9057,398
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,5578,425
Lytton, BcCanada 15,0749,367
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5724,084
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,2136,347
LanzhouChina 9,5755,950
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,2015,096
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1566,932
LimonCosta Rica 12,5837,819
LarnacaCyprus 5,3493,324
LimassolCyprus 5,3223,307
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 195121
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 846526
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9134,917
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,2526,992
La VegaDominican Republic 11,4237,098
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3227,036
LuperonDominican Republic 11,4827,135
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9597,432
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,8307,351
LuxorEgypt 4,3222,686
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3618,303
Laucala BayFiji 15,2239,459
LappeenrantaFinland 8,2345,117
Le MansFrance 7,3374,559
LilleFrance 7,4924,656
LyonFrance 6,9504,319
LambarnGabon 2,4461,520
LastourvilleGabon 2,2161,377
LibrevilleGabon 2,5951,613
LeipzigGermany 7,3314,556
LindenbergGermany 7,3844,589
LamiaGreece 5,8073,609
LarissaGreece 5,8883,659
LemnosGreece 5,8923,661
LimnosGreece 5,8953,663
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,4276,479
LabeGuinea 5,2663,272
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,70511,623
La CeibaHonduras 13,0898,134
La MesaHonduras 13,1998,202
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3614,574
LudhianaIndia 7,0204,362
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,6513,511
LatinaItaly 6,2773,900
LatronicoItaly 6,0463,757
LecceItaly 6,0193,740
LodwarKenya 1,9511,213
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8295,486
LiepajaLatvia 7,7584,821
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6534,755
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3014,537
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,1193,802
LabuanMalaysia 9,7736,073
LuqaMalta 5,6323,500
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3326,420
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,5229,646
LashioMyanmar 8,5135,290
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7017,892
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5917,824
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1328,160
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7257,908
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0628,117
LagosNigeria 3,5452,203
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4455,248
LillehammerNorway 8,3935,215
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9454,316
La VictoriaParaguay 9,1195,667
LimaPeru 11,3697,065
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8716,756
LisbonPortugal 6,9624,326
LeninbadRussia 7,2774,522
LevsiRussia 8,7325,426
LungiSierra Leone 5,2103,237
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7174,174
LanzaroteSpain 6,5074,044
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9304,306
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8724,270
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8514,257
LatakiaSyria 5,4483,386
LampangThailand 8,5105,288
LoeiThailand 8,7055,409
Lop BuriThailand 8,5035,284
LomeTogo 3,7022,300
LeemingUk 8,0074,976
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5575,318
London, EnglandUk 7,6954,782
London-GatwickUk 7,6654,763
LynehamUk 7,7584,821
L’VovUkraine 7,0004,350
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7684,206
LozovajaUkraine 6,9244,303
LubnyUkraine 7,0184,361
LuckUkraine 7,0904,406
LuganskUkraine 6,9254,304
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,3888,320
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4278,344
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,6598,488
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,7788,562
Lake City, FlUsa 12,7967,951
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,0137,465
Laketown, UtUsa 14,9699,302
Lamar, MoUsa 13,7398,537
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2398,848
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,3678,307
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,7629,173
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7288,531
Laramie, WyUsa 14,5999,072
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,4108,955
Larned, KsUsa 14,1678,804
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,5059,014
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,5879,686
Laurel, MdUsa 12,2577,617
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,8038,578
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,7687,313
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,7848,565
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,6528,484
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,7198,525
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,5148,398
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0748,124
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,7017,892
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,1588,176
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,5587,804
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,1099,389
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,6947,267
Lexington, MoUsa 13,7198,525
Lexington, VaUsa 12,4707,749
Libby, MtUsa 14,8869,250
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,9038,640
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,3447,671
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,8408,600
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,6358,473
Llano, TxUsa 14,3178,897
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,4028,949
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,9439,907
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,9399,905
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,9589,916
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,9299,277
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,3417,669
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0198,090
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3568,300
Loup City, NeUsa 14,0718,744
Lowville, NyUsa 12,1337,540
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,5259,026
Luling, TxUsa 14,2088,829
Lusk, WyUsa 14,4458,976
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,4497,736
LivingstoneZambia 616383
LundaziZambia 500311
LusakaZambia 269167
Lusaka Int.Zambia 259161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -