Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,2695,760
UaupesBrazil 10,6326,607
UbatubaBrazil 7,7964,845
UberabaBrazil 8,1395,058
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,7618,551
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,6795,393
UpernavikGreenland 11,2176,971
UummannaqGreenland 11,0356,857
UdineItaly 6,7474,193
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9703,710
UenoJapan 12,4157,715
UnzendakeJapan 11,8607,370
UrakawaJapan 12,9558,050
UshibukaJapan 11,8327,353
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,7507,923
UwajimaJapan 12,0777,505
UkmergeLithuania 7,5994,722
UtenaLithuania 7,6244,738
UlaangomMongolia 9,3095,785
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2226,352
UlgiiMongolia 9,1265,671
UliastaiMongolia 9,5185,915
UmnugoviMongolia 9,2445,744
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,4756,509
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,9557,429
UfaRussia 7,9514,941
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,6106,593
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3996,462
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,5118,396
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5406,550
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9415,556
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,8218,589
Ust-MajaRussia 12,1287,536
Ust-OlojRussia 13,0508,109
Umm BeninSudan 2,9571,837
UmeňSweden 8,5735,328
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9535,563
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8115,476
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5465,311
UrfaTurkey 5,6743,526
UsakTurkey 5,7483,572
Uman’Ukraine 6,8704,269
UzgorodUkraine 6,8824,277
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,4907,761
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,7617,930
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1938,198
Urbana, OhUsa 12,8327,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -