Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4664,018
ChlefAlgeria 6,1783,839
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,9483,696
CeresArgentina 9,3495,809
ChamicalArgentina 9,7446,055
ChepesArgentina 9,7476,057
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4435,868
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9505,561
CórdobaArgentina 9,5275,920
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5225,917
CorrientesArgentina 9,0965,652
CairnsAustralia 12,3507,674
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7777,318
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9105,537
CedunaAustralia 10,6116,594
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9787,443
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,6837,260
Cobar MoAustralia 11,6977,269
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2097,587
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3717,688
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3706,444
ChittagongBangladesh 7,9264,925
CharnocksBarbados 10,1356,298
CotonouBenin 3,6122,245
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4194,610
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,4934,656
CabroboBrazil 7,4244,613
CaceresBrazil 9,2285,734
CaetiteBrazil 7,6744,769
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0774,398
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,8185,480
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5255,298
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8574,883
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5694,704
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2584,510
CaparaoBrazil 7,5024,662
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3285,175
CaratingaBrazil 7,5404,685
CaravelasBrazil 7,2624,513
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8104,853
CarolinaBrazil 8,3285,175
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2765,143
CataguasesBrazil 7,5784,709
CatalaoBrazil 8,1685,076
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2265,112
CaxiasBrazil 7,9384,933
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3355,179
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0614,388
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6334,743
ChapecoBrazil 8,5015,283
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1895,710
CipoBrazil 7,2864,528
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5045,284
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6844,775
CordeiroBrazil 7,5374,683
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9134,917
CorumbaBrazil 9,1425,681
CoximBrazil 8,8725,513
CrateusBrazil 7,6414,748
CuiabaBrazil 9,0755,639
CuritibaBrazil 8,1945,092
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,6139,080
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,9868,069
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,2719,490
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,3347,043
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,5737,192
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,7107,277
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3968,324
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,3319,527
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,3199,519
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,8896,767
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,9399,283
Chapais, QcCanada 12,0747,503
Charlo, NbCanada 11,4457,112
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,1826,949
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,1836,949
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,2459,474
Chatham, NbCanada 11,3707,065
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,7387,915
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,3327,663
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,3477,051
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,0938,136
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3708,308
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6357,230
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,1918,818
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,5577,803
Comox, BcCanada 15,2749,491
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,4178,337
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,3647,683
Coronation, AbCanada 14,4078,953
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,8149,206
ChicoChile 9,7336,048
ChillanChile 10,0786,263
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,1596,313
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2056,342
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8696,133
Curico-General FreireChile 10,0596,251
ChangchunChina 11,5367,169
ChangduChina 8,7965,466
ChangshaChina 10,1326,296
ChengduChina 9,3885,834
ChongqingChina 9,5805,953
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4077,089
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6194,113
CamagueyCuba 12,2237,595
CasablancaCuba 12,6967,889
ChebCzech Republic 7,1904,468
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7844,837
CabreraDominican Republic 11,3677,064
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4387,108
CotuiDominican Republic 11,3797,071
CanarEcuador 11,8437,359
CairoEgypt 4,8032,985
CaenFrance 7,4814,649
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1764,459
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1605,692
CocobeachGabon 2,6151,625
CologneGermany 7,4174,609
ChiosGreece 5,7183,553
CorfuGreece 5,9203,679
ConakryGuinea 5,2993,293
CatacamasHonduras 12,9788,065
CholutecaHonduras 13,0858,131
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3743,961
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0465,000
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0465,000
ChahbaharIran 5,4883,410
ClaremorrisIreland 8,2315,115
ClonesIreland 8,2035,097
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2505,127
CorkIreland 8,0515,003
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0475,000
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,1543,824
CameriItaly 6,8114,232
CampobassoItaly 6,2353,874
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,2033,854
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,1253,806
Cape FrascaItaly 6,2263,869
Cape MeleItaly 6,6654,142
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,0563,763
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,7883,597
CerviaItaly 6,5764,086
CiampinoItaly 6,3133,923
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6144,110
Cisa PassItaly 6,6654,142
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,3573,950
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8244,241
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,7043,544
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,9053,670
ChibaJapan 12,7747,938
ChichibuJapan 12,6807,880
ChichijimaJapan 12,9748,062
ChoshiJapan 12,8427,980
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3123,301
ChilekaMalawi 743462
ChitedzeMalawi 550342
ChitipaMalawi 623387
ChihuahuaMexico 15,0339,342
ComitanMexico 13,6538,484
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7808,563
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7796,698
ChoirMongolia 10,2726,383
CasablancaMorocco 6,4504,008
ChindeMozambique 1,041647
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7384,809
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4647,745
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9558,050
CondegaNicaragua 13,0058,082
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5014,661
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5237,160
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,6817,259
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6877,262
ChhorPakistan 6,1793,840
ChitralPakistan 7,0764,397
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7235,420
ConcepcionParaguay 9,0435,620
CajamarcaPeru 11,6617,246
ChachapoyasPeru 11,6237,223
ChiclayoPeru 11,8157,342
ChimbotePeru 11,6067,212
CuzcoPeru 10,7836,700
CzestochowaPoland 7,1564,447
CoimbraPortugal 7,0434,376
CalafatRomania 6,3633,954
CeahlauRomania 6,6814,152
ClujRomania 6,6664,143
ConstantaRomania 6,3623,953
CraiovaRomania 6,3913,971
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,0856,889
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,7316,047
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,1687,561
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4828,378
Cape UelenRussia 13,9438,665
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,5947,826
CaraRussia 11,1926,955
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5305,301
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8808,004
ChitaRussia 10,7856,702
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,7976,709
CokurdahRussia 12,4237,720
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5917,203
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,5431,581
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,6437,235
CaceresSpain 6,8674,267
CadizSpain 6,6144,110
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6964,161
CordobaSpain 6,6454,129
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0743,775
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6805,394
ChanthaburiThailand 8,5835,334
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4745,266
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6085,349
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4915,277
ChumphonThailand 8,2115,103
CanakkaleTurkey 5,9133,674
CorumTurkey 5,9903,722
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8324,245
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,8384,249
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8014,848
CernovcyUkraine 6,8294,244
ChernigovUkraine 7,1734,457
CarrascoUruguay 8,7065,410
ColoniaUruguay 8,8715,512
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,8006,711
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3328,285
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,1717,563
Camden, ScUsa 12,6127,837
Canton, NyUsa 12,0947,515
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,8628,614
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,1177,529
Caribou, MeUsa 11,5617,184
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,3638,304
Casper, WyUsa 14,5909,066
Centralia, WaUsa 15,4049,572
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,3147,652
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,4317,725
Charles City, IaUsa 13,5468,418
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,5117,774
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,5207,780
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,6587,866
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,6057,833
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,3837,695
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5488,419
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9948,074
Chazy, NyUsa 11,9377,418
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,8907,389
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,5107,774
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,3908,942
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,5399,035
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1468,169
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1558,175
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,8659,858
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,6787,878
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,5189,022
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,9198,028
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,9058,019
Circleville, OhUsa 12,7677,934
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,7578,548
Clark, SdUsa 13,8748,622
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,5328,409
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1418,166
Clayton, NmUsa 14,5679,052
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,6647,869
Clinton, IaUsa 13,3278,281
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,2209,458
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,9178,027
College Park, MdUsa 12,2527,613
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,6209,085
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5708,433
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6227,844
Columbus, GaUsa 13,0238,093
Columbus, InUsa 13,0348,100
Columbus, KsUsa 13,8458,604
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,7597,929
Conception, MoUsa 13,7818,563
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,0128,708
Conway, ArUsa 13,6118,458
Conway, ScUsa 12,4277,722
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,0937,515
Corning, ArUsa 13,5088,394
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,9347,416
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,2158,833
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,0638,739
Cortland, NyUsa 12,1937,577
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,6109,700
Covington, LaUsa 13,4648,367
Covington, TnUsa 13,4198,338
Crete, NeUsa 13,9208,650
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,5339,031
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,9834,339
CimbajUzbekistan 6,9834,339
CaracasVenezuela 10,8606,748
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4476,492
CoroVenezuela 11,1806,947
ChipataZambia 430267
ChomaZambia 459285
ChipingeZimbabwe 905563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -