Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,5743,464
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6663,521
EsquelArgentina 9,8056,093
EzeizaArgentina 8,9345,552
East SaleAustralia 11,4657,124
Esperance (po)Australia 9,5005,903
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5015,904
EssendonAustralia 11,3117,029
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,6634,762
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4435,246
EspinosaBrazil 7,6804,772
Earlton, OnCanada 12,4397,730
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,4378,971
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,4068,952
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,4168,958
Edson, AbCanada 14,5629,049
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,2659,486
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3198,276
Estevan, SkCanada 14,0528,732
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,1669,424
Eureka, NtCanada 11,8967,392
ErlianChina 10,4776,511
El CaranoColombia 11,8007,333
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7014,785
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,5207,159
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,2616,998
El ArishEgypt 4,9323,065
El TorEgypt 4,6142,867
ErfurtGermany 7,3194,548
EssenGermany 7,4624,637
EsfahanIran 5,6243,495
EilatIsrael 4,7792,970
EsashiJapan 12,7397,916
EldoretKenya 1,6721,039
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8616,128
EssaouiraMorocco 6,4263,993
EeldeNetherlands 7,6484,753
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7377,915
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0738,124
EnuguNigeria 3,1811,977
EncarnacionParaguay 8,8195,481
EvoraPortugal 6,8774,274
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,9917,451
EkimcanRussia 12,1117,526
Elat’MaRussia 7,6564,757
ElistaRussia 6,7754,210
ErbogacenRussia 10,7156,658
EssejRussia 10,7046,651
Ed DueimSudan 3,0301,883
El FasherSudan 2,9821,853
El GeneinaSudan 3,0231,879
El ObeidSudan 2,9151,811
El ShowakSudan 3,1471,956
En NahudSudan 2,8581,776
EdirneTurkey 6,0823,780
ErzincanTurkey 5,9673,708
ErzurumTurkey 6,0283,746
EskisehirTurkey 5,8733,649
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,2033,855
EntebbeUganda 1,510939
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,2315,115
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,1605,070
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,7697,935
Eastman, GaUsa 12,7987,953
Eastport, MeUsa 11,4657,124
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,3158,896
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,9978,698
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,9899,314
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,5047,770
Elko, NvUsa 15,3819,558
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,0568,735
Elmira, NyUsa 12,2497,612
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,3979,568
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,9217,408
Erie, PaUsa 12,5207,780
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,8888,630
Eugene, OrUsa 15,6419,720
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,7458,541
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,9499,911
Eureka, SdUsa 13,9858,691
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,0039,323
Evansville, InUsa 13,1778,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -