Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6334,122
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,8434,252
MilianaAlgeria 6,1433,817
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,7961,116
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,5775,952
Malarg EArgentina 9,8996,151
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6626,004
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7985,467
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,3055,782
MendozaArgentina 9,9106,158
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,9056,155
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9345,552
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4997,767
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,1786,946
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5955,963
MeekatharraAustralia 9,3545,812
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,3097,028
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,3137,030
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,2506,991
Mount GambierAustralia 10,9836,825
Mount IsaAustralia 11,5837,198
MuharraqBahrain 4,9723,090
MinskBelarus 7,4434,625
MogilevBelarus 7,4464,627
MaunBotswana 956594
MacapaBrazil 8,8935,526
MacauBrazil 7,2054,477
MaceioBrazil 7,0084,355
MachadoBrazil 7,9054,912
ManausBrazil 9,7856,080
MarabaBrazil 8,5555,316
MaringaBrazil 8,4935,278
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1705,699
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6714,767
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3824,588
MonteiroBrazil 7,1914,469
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7634,824
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3954,596
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5744,707
MamfeCameroon 2,9851,855
MarouaCameroon 3,0541,898
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,3367,666
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,1707,563
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,5349,032
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,2588,860
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,2069,449
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,4959,007
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,2499,476
Moncton, NbCanada 11,3007,022
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,5907,202
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,9707,438
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,9967,455
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,1618,800
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,4677,747
Morden, MbCanada 13,7278,530
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,4327,725
MoundouChad 2,7721,722
MatecanaColombia 11,6847,260
MoroniComoros 1,590988
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0484,380
MarstalDenmark 7,7354,807
Melville HallDominica 10,3866,454
MichesDominican Republic 11,2687,002
MocaDominican Republic 11,4287,102
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4947,143
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,5547,180
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,3437,049
MilagroEcuador 11,9267,411
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,9313,064
MinyaEgypt 4,5742,842
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,8791,789
MassawaEritrea 3,3972,111
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9295,549
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1685,076
MarseilleFrance 6,7124,171
MontpellierFrance 6,7734,209
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3085,784
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6209,706
MakokouGabon 2,3031,431
MayumbaGabon 2,2471,396
MitzicGabon 2,4321,511
MkamboGabon 2,2501,398
MoandaGabon 2,1191,317
MouilaGabon 2,3021,431
MagdeburgGermany 7,4254,614
MunichGermany 7,0224,363
MünsterGermany 7,5034,662
MethoniGreece 5,5893,473
MilosGreece 5,5463,446
MitiliniGreece 5,7943,600
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,7973,603
MacentaGuinea 4,8463,012
MamouGuinea 5,1933,227
Midway IslandHawaii 16,83410,461
MiskolcHungary 6,8394,250
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,8493,635
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,2244,489
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0003,728
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6214,115
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7156,658
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6527,241
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,9454,937
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1087,524
MashhadIran 6,3703,958
Malin HeadIreland 8,3125,165
M. CalamitaItaly 6,4714,021
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,0633,768
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8553,638
MilanItaly 6,7854,216
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8204,238
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4133,985
ManIvory Coast 4,5932,854
MaebashiJapan 12,6787,878
MaizuruJapan 12,3417,669
MakurazakiJapan 11,8487,363
MatsueJapan 12,1377,542
MatsumotoJapan 12,5817,818
MatsuyamaJapan 12,1027,521
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8767,380
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,1578,797
MishimaJapan 12,6697,873
MitoJapan 12,8047,957
MiyakejimaJapan 12,7247,907
MiyakoJapan 12,9148,025
MiyakojimaJapan 11,2687,002
MiyakonojoJapan 11,9277,411
MiyazakiJapan 11,9607,432
MombetsuJapan 12,9708,060
MoriokaJapan 12,8457,982
MuroranJapan 12,8057,957
MurotomisakiJapan 12,2287,598
MutsuJapan 12,8357,976
Ma’AnJordan 4,8603,020
MafraqJordan 5,1093,175
MombasaKenya 1,564972
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,4563,390
MaseruLesotho 1,8181,130
MonroviaLiberia 4,8102,989
MisratahLibya 5,2433,258
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,9291,199
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,7401,081
MananjaryMadagascar 2,2821,418
MorondavaMadagascar 1,8541,152
MakhangaMalawi 801498
MangochiMalawi 731454
MwmosaMalawi 821510
MzimbaMalawi 553344
MzuzuMalawi 608378
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2925,153
MersingMalaysia 8,4685,262
MiriMalaysia 9,6125,973
MaleMaldives 5,3123,301
MenakaMali 4,3302,691
MoptiMali 4,7292,939
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,8879,872
MazatlanMexico 15,1519,415
MeridaMexico 13,4318,346
Mexico CityMexico 14,4198,960
MonterreyMexico 14,5129,018
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,6299,091
MaantyMongolia 10,2466,367
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1076,281
MatadMongolia 10,8396,735
MurenMongolia 9,8256,105
MarrakechMorocco 6,3163,925
MeknesMorocco 6,3443,942
MideltMorocco 6,1953,850
MaputoMozambique 1,494928
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,314817
MandalayMyanmar 8,3175,168
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2455,124
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,2145,104
MindatMyanmar 8,0865,025
MonywaMyanmar 8,2295,113
MyeikMyanmar 8,2145,104
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,5775,330
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4454,626
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1718,184
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4027,707
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2658,243
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9028,018
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9718,060
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7457,920
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9798,065
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9558,050
MagariaNiger 3,6192,249
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4472,142
MaradiNiger 3,7832,351
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2532,022
MakurdiNigeria 3,2021,990
MinnaNigeria 3,5052,178
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5267,162
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9045,533
MajisOman 5,1573,204
MasirahOman 4,9943,103
Muscat  Oman 5,1923,226
MultanPakistan 6,6364,123
MurreePakistan 7,0424,376
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7857,945
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,3965,839
MoyobambaPeru 11,5337,167
MactanPhilippines 10,8346,732
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6146,596
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1974,472
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,0341,264
MagadanRussia 13,0288,096
MahackalaRussia 6,5164,049
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,6576,001
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,6586,002
MarkovoRussia 13,5718,433
MinusinskRussia 9,4975,902
MogocaRussia 11,2406,985
MoscowRussia 7,7004,785
MurmanskRussia 9,1205,667
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3442,700
MatamSenegal 5,6013,481
MogadishuSomalia 2,4881,546
MadridSpain 6,8094,231
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8104,232
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3973,975
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5244,054
MelillaSpain 6,3163,925
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4293,995
MalakalSudan 2,5291,572
MbabaneSwaziland 1,505936
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9584,324
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3965,217
Mae SariangThailand 8,3505,189
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3575,193
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9785,579
MalatyaTurkey 5,8033,606
MersinTurkey 5,5733,463
MuglaTurkey 5,5843,470
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,9484,939
ManstonUk 7,6274,739
MeloUruguay 8,5755,329
MercedesUruguay 8,9195,543
MontevideoUruguay 8,7235,420
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,8587,990
Madison, FlUsa 12,7977,952
Madison, InUsa 12,9488,046
Madison, NeUsa 13,8918,632
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2518,235
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,9728,683
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,1018,141
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,3998,326
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2458,231
Marion, InUsa 13,0128,086
Marion, NcUsa 12,7017,892
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,0478,108
Marshall, TxUsa 13,8618,613
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,3447,671
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,4508,979
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,6737,875
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,3869,561
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,2648,242
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0428,104
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,0448,727
Medford, WiUsa 13,2898,258
Mellette, SdUsa 13,9498,668
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4298,345
Mena, ArUsa 13,7928,570
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,3388,288
Mexia, TxUsa 14,0708,743
Mexico, MoUsa 13,5488,419
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,5187,779
Midland, TxUsa 14,5979,071
Milan, MnUsa 13,7248,528
Milbank, SdUsa 13,7658,554
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,3818,937
Milford, DeUsa 12,0857,510
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,7977,952
Millen, GaUsa 12,6997,891
Millport, OhUsa 12,5947,826
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,7737,316
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1408,165
Minden, NeUsa 14,0828,750
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5168,399
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2668,244
Missoula, MtUsa 14,8949,255
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2998,264
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,3798,314
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4278,344
Monroe, NcUsa 12,5767,815
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,7248,528
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1178,151
Montrose, CoUsa 14,9199,271
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,0887,511
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,2477,611
Morganton, NcUsa 12,7017,892
Moro, OrUsa 15,4469,598
Morris, MnUsa 13,6928,509
Morrison, IlUsa 13,3278,282
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,6097,835
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,7437,919
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4718,371
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,8928,011
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,8007,332
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,3058,268
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0968,138
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,0048,081
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,9028,639
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8736,757
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3817,072
MaracayVenezuela 10,9366,796
MaturinVenezuela 10,4466,491
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2797,009
MeridaVenezuela 11,2797,009
MagoyeZambia 352219
MansaZambia 212132
MbalaZambia 547340
MfuweZambia 357222
MisamfuZambia 429267
MonguZambia 644400
MpikaZambia 326203
Msekera AgrometZambia 430267
Mt MakuluZambia 287178
MumbwaZambia 279173
MwinilungaZambia 479297
MasvingoZimbabwe 821510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -