Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2835,768
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1505,686
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,4865,894
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4155,851
RivadaviaArgentina 9,5745,949
RosarioArgentina 9,1755,701
RichmondAustralia 11,9977,455
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5087,772
RecifeBrazil 6,9554,322
RemansoBrazil 7,7004,785
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4476,492
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,6094,728
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2385,119
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4835,271
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,5329,031
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3698,308
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,0978,760
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,1018,762
Resolute, NtCanada 12,3487,673
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,8459,225
Roberval, QcCanada 11,8877,387
RuoqiangChina 8,4485,250
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7857,323
RandersDenmark 7,9134,917
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5377,169
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3867,076
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6608,488
RumipambaEcuador 11,8477,362
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,7812,971
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5982,858
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,7552,955
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1605,692
RostockGermany 7,6334,743
RhodesGreece 5,4933,414
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5555,938
ReykhólarIceland 9,6836,017
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5765,951
RamsarIran 6,0083,734
RashtIran 6,0093,734
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9974,969
RadicofaniItaly 6,4494,008
Resia PassItaly 6,8874,279
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5464,068
RivoltoItaly 6,7424,189
Rolle PassItaly 6,8064,229
RomeItaly 6,3303,934
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,3213,928
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7164,174
RumoiJapan 12,8407,979
RigaLatvia 7,7874,839
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6234,737
RodriguesMauritius 3,7762,347
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8566,124
RabatMorocco 6,4333,998
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1215,046
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,098682
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9928,074
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7617,930
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4098,332
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4107,712
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3868,318
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5328,409
RivasNicaragua 12,9138,024
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2653,893
RebolyRussia 8,5465,310
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7914,220
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6292,876
RagaSudan 2,4091,497
RashadSudan 2,7781,726
RenkSudan 2,7901,734
RumbekSudan 2,2051,370
RanongThailand 8,1355,055
Roi EtThailand 8,8555,503
RizeTurkey 6,1313,810
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,7644,203
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,6574,136
RomnyUkraine 7,1064,416
RovnoUkraine 7,0744,396
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2123,239
RochaUruguay 8,5575,317
Racine, WiUsa 13,1348,162
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,4117,712
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,2978,884
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,2998,885
Reading, PaUsa 12,1677,561
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,8719,862
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,6799,122
Redding, CaUsa 15,8509,849
Redlands, CaUsa 15,8399,842
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,7459,784
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,0958,138
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,2847,634
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,2847,634
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,5177,778
Rochester, MnUsa 13,4858,380
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,3107,650
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,7848,565
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2508,233
Rockville, InUsa 13,1088,146
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,7318,533
Rome, GaUsa 12,9808,066
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5918,445
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,7139,764
Roswell, NmUsa 14,7799,184
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,1717,563
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4468,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -