Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,0854,402
FarahAfghanistan 6,1783,839
FormosaArgentina 9,0695,635
ForrestAustralia 10,1506,307
FrancistownBotswana 922573
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7784,212
FloraniaBrazil 7,2024,476
FlorestaBrazil 7,3394,561
FlorianoBrazil 7,8594,884
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0985,032
FormosaBrazil 8,1495,064
FortalezaBrazil 7,4504,629
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7215,420
FrancaBrazil 8,0775,019
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,7108,519
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,9348,659
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,0878,754
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,3878,940
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,5799,060
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0838,752
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,8818,626
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,5419,036
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,1758,808
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,4507,115
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,4387,108
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6557,243
FayaChad 3,6012,238
FamagustaCyprus 5,3793,343
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8424,873
FarafraEgypt 4,4552,768
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,0871,297
FichtelbergGermany 7,2174,485
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2854,527
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,0293,746
FrederikshbGreenland 10,6856,640
FaranahGuinea 5,0483,137
FalconaraItaly 6,4844,029
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5604,077
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,2043,855
FonniItaly 6,2363,875
FrontoneItaly 6,4894,033
FrosinoneItaly 6,2773,901
FukauraJapan 12,7337,913
FukueJapan 11,7267,287
FukuiJapan 12,4247,720
FukuokaJapan 11,8787,381
FukushimaJapan 12,7987,953
FukuyamaJapan 12,1497,549
FushikiJapan 12,4997,767
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,7684,827
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,1701,349
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,3391,453
FunchalMadeira 7,0104,356
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3406,425
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3163,925
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4845,272
FaroPortugal 6,7524,196
FerganaRussia 7,4124,606
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2103,237
FalunSweden 8,2675,137
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6864,776
FeodosijaUkraine 6,4894,032
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,2478,853
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,9588,674
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5108,395
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,6008,451
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,7218,526
Farmington, MeUsa 11,7017,271
Farmington, MnUsa 13,4968,387
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3928,322
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,9578,673
Fayette, IaUsa 13,4678,369
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,7758,560
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,4297,724
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,6997,892
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,6507,861
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,2219,458
Findlay, OhUsa 12,8157,964
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,3379,530
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,8047,957
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1688,183
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,5829,062
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6268,467
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,4939,006
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6607,867
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,8258,591
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8198,587
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,9458,044
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1028,763
Framingham, MaUsa 11,8007,333
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,9568,051
Franklin, LaUsa 13,6628,490
Franklin, PaUsa 12,5107,774
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,2567,616
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,9079,885
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,8408,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -