Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,8494,256
NeuquenArgentina 9,6776,013
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1325,675
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6168,461
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8567,368
Nowra RanAustralia 11,9027,396
NuriootpaAustralia 10,9806,823
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2207,593
NatitingouBenin 3,9732,469
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5514,692
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8101,746
NkoundjaCameroon 2,8651,781
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2316,979
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,2759,492
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,1466,926
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,7957,330
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9108,644
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,1848,814
North Bay, OnCanada 12,4327,725
N’DjamenaChad 3,1731,972
NanchangChina 10,4346,484
NanjingChina 10,7836,701
NanningChina 9,5215,916
NicosiaCyprus 5,3763,341
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7054,788
NaguaDominican Republic 11,3577,057
NeybaDominican Republic 11,5037,148
NegeleEthiopia 2,3691,472
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1769,431
NandiFiji 15,1769,431
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3415,183
NancyFrance 7,2074,478
NantesFrance 7,3344,557
NiceFrance 6,6654,141
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5254,676
NurembergGermany 7,1604,449
NurnbergGermany 7,1614,450
NaxosGreece 5,5813,468
NanortalikGreenland 10,3926,457
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,4426,489
NordGreenland 10,7896,705
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,8496,742
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6872,912
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6834,153
New DelhiIndia 6,9714,332
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1713,835
NaganoJapan 12,6007,830
NagasakiJapan 11,8237,347
NagoJapan 11,5637,186
NagoyaJapan 12,4907,761
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5307,165
NaraJapan 12,3867,697
NazeJapan 11,7387,294
NemuroJapan 13,1648,180
NiigataJapan 12,6727,875
NikkoJapan 12,7167,902
NobeokaJapan 11,9897,450
NairobiKenya 1,577980
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,67211,603
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,7564,820
NidaLithuania 7,6294,741
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,1291,323
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,2751,414
Nkhata BayMalawi 633394
Nkhota KotaMalawi 609378
NaraMali 5,0443,135
NioroMali 5,2293,249
NemaMauritania 5,1403,194
NouakchottMauritania 5,9913,723
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9718,682
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3188,276
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9668,057
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1288,158
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9428,042
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4802,162
NiameyNiger 4,1462,576
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1025,656
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,3505,810
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,2716,383
NawabshahPakistan 6,1223,805
NokkundiPakistan 5,9203,679
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5585,939
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6146,596
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,1785,703
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,1996,959
NikolaevRussia 6,6844,153
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,6257,845
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,0578,735
NizneangarskRussia 10,6446,614
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9816,202
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8415,494
NovgorodRussia 7,9564,944
NovosibirskRussia 9,1005,655
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,1703,834
No. 6Sudan 3,7772,347
NyalaSudan 2,8161,750
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0135,601
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4825,271
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2295,113
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6535,377
NarathiwatThailand 8,3645,198
NigdeTurkey 5,7023,543
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4153,986
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7614,201
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,8527,986
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,8527,986
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1088,145
Natchez, MsUsa 13,5938,447
Neosho, MoUsa 13,7588,549
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,7627,309
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,0437,484
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,5107,774
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,4918,383
New London, WiUsa 13,1808,190
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,4708,370
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,4948,385
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,6008,451
New YorkUsa 12,0067,461
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,9877,449
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,9977,455
Newark, NjUsa 12,0197,469
Newberry, MiUsa 12,9398,041
Newberry, ScUsa 12,7047,894
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,0208,712
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9848,068
Newport, TnUsa 12,7907,948
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1858,815
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,1827,570
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,9268,654
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,7559,790
North Loup, NeUsa 14,0508,731
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,2148,833
Norton, KsUsa 14,1948,820
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,7277,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -