Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ndola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ndola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ndola with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,8034,227
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3413,941
KhostAfghanistan 6,7614,201
KunduzAfghanistan 6,9484,317
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,6095,350
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5345,925
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7854,216
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2483,882
KandiBenin 3,9062,427
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,9809,308
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,6217,843
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,6247,845
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,9839,311
Kenora, OnCanada 13,4518,359
Kingston, OnCanada 12,2227,595
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,6758,498
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,3808,314
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,6467,237
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,0197,469
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,6194,734
KashiChina 7,6154,732
KunmingChina 9,0635,632
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7391,081
KhargaEgypt 4,2822,661
KosseirEgypt 4,3942,730
KajaaniFinland 8,5945,340
KuopioFinland 8,4405,245
KuusamoFinland 8,7815,457
KarlsruheGermany 7,1764,459
KasselGermany 7,3874,591
KonstanzGermany 7,0184,361
KumasiGhana 3,9972,484
KalamataGreece 5,6103,486
KerkiraGreece 5,9203,679
Kythira IslandGreece 5,5123,425
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,8866,764
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0376,237
KankanGuinea 4,9303,064
KindiaGuinea 5,2513,263
KissidougouGuinea 4,9503,076
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,98411,797
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1036,278
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1036,278
KeszthelyHungary 6,7414,189
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4125,849
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,6064,726
KotaIndia 6,6454,129
KozhikodeIndia 5,8583,640
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,2786,387
KermanIran 5,6853,533
KermanshahIran 5,6163,490
Khoram AbadIran 5,5673,459
KilkennyIreland 8,0645,011
KingstonJamaica 12,0567,492
KagoshimaJapan 11,8757,379
KanazawaJapan 12,4617,743
KaruizawaJapan 12,6337,850
KatsuuraJapan 12,7957,951
KawaguchikoJapan 12,6537,863
KitamiesashiJapan 12,9018,017
KobeJapan 12,3307,662
KochiJapan 12,1717,563
KofuJapan 12,6347,851
KumagayaJapan 12,7077,896
KumamotoJapan 11,9027,396
KumejimaJapan 11,4447,112
KureJapan 12,0837,509
KushiroJapan 13,0738,124
KutchanJapan 12,7817,943
KyotoJapan 12,3787,692
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6535,377
KitaleKenya 1,7091,062
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1323,189
KufraLibya 4,1792,597
KaunasLithuania 7,5624,699
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6754,769
KybartaiLithuania 7,5414,686
KarongaMalawi 663412
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4065,223
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8766,137
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,2405,121
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4675,262
KuantanMalaysia 8,4385,243
KuchingMalaysia 9,1445,682
KayesMali 5,3653,334
KeniebaMali 5,2533,264
KidalMali 4,6022,860
KitaMali 5,1043,172
KoutiaMali 4,7032,923
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5279,648
KisinevMoldova 6,6744,147
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0696,878
KhatgalMongolia 9,8586,126
KhovdMongolia 9,1805,705
KhujirtMongolia 9,8936,148
KhutagMongolia 9,9856,205
KenitraMorocco 6,4444,004
KalewaMyanmar 8,1955,093
KathaMyanmar 8,4285,237
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1315,053
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9664,950
KengtungMyanmar 8,6315,364
KhamtiMyanmar 8,4455,248
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,8631,158
KathmanduNepal 7,6014,723
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8978,635
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8958,013
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3978,325
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0888,133
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2488,232
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4318,346
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2338,223
KanoNigeria 3,5612,213
KangnungNorth Korea 11,7807,321
KarasjokNorway 9,1735,700
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5965,341
KristiansandNorway 8,1355,055
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6535,377
KhasabOman 5,2843,283
KarachiPakistan 5,9123,674
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9313,685
KhanpurPakistan 6,4694,020
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1123,798
KororPalau 11,8997,394
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9724,333
KlodzkoPoland 7,1514,444
KoszalinPoland 7,5664,702
KrakowPoland 7,0674,392
KalakanRussia 11,0726,880
KaliningradRussia 7,5694,704
KamenskoeRussia 13,5788,437
KandalaksaRussia 8,9205,543
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,1545,688
KazanRussia 7,8814,897
KemRussia 8,6825,395
KerchRussia 6,5414,064
KhabarovskRussia 12,2967,641
KirenskRussia 10,6136,595
KirovRussia 8,1915,090
KljuciRussia 13,7188,525
KolpasevRussia 9,3235,794
KorfRussia 13,7188,525
KostromaRussia 7,9434,936
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9217,408
KotlasRussia 8,4075,224
KrasnodarRussia 6,5394,064
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8244,862
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2005,095
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6876,019
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,5416,551
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,6614,760
KurganRussia 8,3505,189
KurskRussia 7,2384,498
KyraRussia 10,6316,606
KigaliRwanda 1,238769
KoldaSenegal 5,6043,482
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1003,169
KosiceSlovakia 6,8994,287
KimberleySouth Africa 1,8011,119
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,8287,350
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1493,821
KadugliSudan 2,6711,660
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5262,191
KassalaSudan 3,2782,037
KhartoumSudan 3,2091,994
KostiSudan 2,9431,829
KalmarSweden 7,8284,864
KaresuandoSweden 9,0685,635
KarlstadSweden 8,1735,079
KristianstadSweden 7,7944,843
KamishliSyria 5,7193,554
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3655,198
Khlong YaiThailand 8,6385,368
Khon KaenThailand 8,7795,455
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,4665,261
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6585,380
KairouanTunisia 5,7533,575
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6933,537
KarsTurkey 6,1383,814
KastamonuTurkey 6,0683,771
KayseriTurkey 5,7963,602
KonyaTurkey 5,6823,531
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8934,283
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4353,999
KinlossUk 8,3905,214
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0404,375
KievUkraine 7,0524,382
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7524,196
KirovogradUkraine 6,8494,256
KlepininoUkraine 6,5454,067
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8514,257
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1514,444
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8024,227
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,9628,055
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,8169,207
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,7768,561
Keene, NhUsa 11,8507,363
Kenton, OhUsa 12,8457,982
Kenton, OkUsa 14,5379,033
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6477,859
Kimball, NeUsa 14,4818,998
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,9169,269
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,1298,780
Kinston, NcUsa 12,3387,667
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,6959,753
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,8808,004
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,0399,345
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,9658,678
KabompoZambia 486302
KabweZambia 162101
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15797
KafirondaZambia 7345
KaomaZambia 461287
KasamaZambia 411255
KasempaZambia 309192
KawambwaZambia 359223
KaroiZimbabwe 439273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -